imageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimage
FIXTURES & RESULTS
SCEFL Team
Date
Fixture
08/07
FRD
Sutton Athletic
0
v
3
Cray Valley  
11/07
FRD
Erith & Belvedere
2
v
5
Cray Valley  
15/07
FRD
Welling
0
v
0
Cray Valley  
17/07
FRD
Cray Valley
3
v
1
Cray Wanderers U21  
20/07
FRD
Cray Valley
3
v
2
Dulwich Hamlet  
25/07
FRD
Cray Valley
2
v
0
Thamesmead Town  
28/07
FRD
Phoenix Sports
4
v
1
Cray Valley  
29/07
FRD
Thamesmead
3
v
2
Cray Valley  
05/08
FAC
Abbey Rangers
1
v
3
Cray Valley  
12/08
SCEFL
Bearstead
1
v
3
Cray Valley  
16/08
SCEFL
Cray Valley
2
v
1
Sevenoaks Town  
19/08
FAC
Erith & Belvedere
1
v
3
Cray Valley  
28/08
SCEFL
Glebe
1
v
2
Cray Valley  
02/09
FAC
Leatherhead
6
v
0
Cray Valley  
06/09
SCEFL
Cray Valley
2
v
3
Croydon  
09/09
SCEFL
Cray Valley
1
v
2
Tunbridge Wells  
12/09
SCEFL
AFC Croydon Ath
2
v
1
Cray Valley  
16/09
SCEFL
Lordswood
2
v
1
Cray Valley  
20/09
SCEFL
Cray Valley
0
v
2
Rusthall  
23/09
SCEFL
Cray Valley
1
v
4
Crowborough Ath  
27/09
SCEFL
Beckenham Town
3
v
2
Cray Valley  
30/09
SCEFL
Cray Valley
2
v
3
Sheppey Utd  
07/10
SCEFL
Rochester Utd
1
v
2
Cray Valley  
15/10
KST
Cray Valley
3
v
0
Fisher  
25/10
SCEFL
Cray Valley
 
v
 
Erith Town  
28/10
SCEFL
Cray Valley
 
v
 
Canterbury City  
FAC=FA Cup LSC=London Senior Cup
FAV=FA Vase MLC=Macron League Cup
KST=Kent Senior Trophy FRD=Friendly
SCEFL=Southern Counties East Football League  


Suburban Team
19/07
FRD
Suburban
5
v
4
Bexlians  
22/07
FRD
Otford
0
v
5
Suburban  
26/07
FRD
Portland FC
2
v
3
Suburban  
02/08
FRD
Suburban
6
v
3
Erith Town  
05/08
FRD
Suburban
5
v
4
Cray Wanderers  
12/08
SFL
Corinthians
3
v
3
Suburban  
17/08
SFL
Suburban
4
v
0
Tonbridge Angels  
24/08
SFL
Suburban
0
v
1
Woking  
26/08
SFL
Suburban
4
v
3
Royston Town  
29/08
FRD
Croydon
1
v
1
Suburban  
23/09
SFL
Metpolice
5
v
0
Suburban  
28/09
SFL
Leatherhead
1
v
4
Suburban  
30/09
LCC
Molesey
1
v
2
Suburban  
07/10
SFL
Uxbridge
5
v
1
Suburban  
26/10
SCC
Suburban
 
v
 
Corinthian Casuals  
28/10
SFL
Maidenhead Utd
 
v
 
Suburban  
31/10
SCC
Corinthian Casuals
 
v
 
Suburban  
KIC=Kent Intermediate Cup LCC=League Challenge Cup SCP=Suburban Challenge Plate
CC=Challenge Shield FRD=Friendly SCS=Suburban Challenge Shield
SFL=Suburban Football League SCC=Suburban Champions Cup  


U16s Team
20/08
FRD
Bromley
1
v
1
Cray Valley  
27/08
FRD
Ramsgate
3
v
4
Cray Valley  
30/08
FRD
Cray Valley
2
v
0
Dartford  
01/09
FRD
Cray Valley
3
v
0
Ebsfleet  
03/09
KYL
Phoenix Sports
1
v
4
Cray Valley  
10/09
KYL
Fisher
1
v
5
Cray Valley  
17/09
KYL
Bridon Ropes
0
v
3
Cray Valley  
24/09
KYL
Cray Valley
1
v
1
Dulwich Hamlet  
01/10
KYL
Cray Valley
3
v
3
Crockenhill  
08/10
KYL
Cray Valley
7
v
2
SC Thamesmead  
15/10
KCC
South Darenth
0
v
5
Cray Valley  
22/10
KYL
Dulwich Hamlet
 
v
 
Cray Valley  
29/10
CSC
Cray Valley
 
v
 
Deal Town  
KYC=Kent Youth Cup FTCC=Faversham Trophies Challenge Cup FRD=Friendly
KYL=Kent Youth League KCC=Kent County Cup CSC=Causeway Steel Cup


U13s Team
03/09
KYL
Bridon Ropes
5
v
0
Cray Valley  
17/09
KYL
Cray Valley
0
v
9
AFC Mottingham  
01/10
KCC
Long Lane
4
v
2
Cray Valley  
29/10
KYL
Long Lane
 
v
 
Cray Valley  
KYL=Kent Youth League FRD=Friendly GC=Gates Cup
KCC=Kent County Cup    


U11 Panthers
03/09
FRD
Crayford Arrows White
5
v
4
Cray Valley Panthers  
10/09
FRD
Cray Valley Panthers
2
v
4
Croydon Youth Eagles  
17/09
FRD
Cray Valley Panthers
3
v
6
Gravesham Borough   
24/09
SELKENT
Cray Valley Panthers
1
v
1
Footscray Lions  
01/10
SC
Cray Valley Panthers
3
v
0
Hayden Youth  
08/10
SELKENT
Welling
2
v
0
Cray Valley Panthers  
15/10
SELKENT
Cray Valley Panthers
2
v
0
Tempo  
22/10
SELKENT
Welling
 
v
 
Cray Valley Panthers  
29/10
SELKENT
Cray Valley Panthers
 
v
 
Footscray Lions  
05/11
SC
Hayden Youth
 
v
 
Cray Valley Panthers  
SELKENT=League SC=SELKENT Cup
FRD=Friendly  


U11 Pumas
03/09
FRD
Bridon Sports
3
v
1
Cray Valley Pumas  
10/09
FRD
Cray Valley Pumas
2
v
5
Danson Sports Red  
17/09
SELKENT
Cray Valley Pumas
2
v
4
Junior Reds  
24/09
SELKENT
Cray Valley Pumas
1
v
6
Petts Wood  
01/10
SC
Cray Valley Pumas
3
v
7
Junior Reds  
08/10
SELKENT
Eversley
2
v
2
Cray Valley Pumas  
15/10
SELKENT
Cray Valley Pumas
2
v
9
Fleetdown  
22/10
SELKENT
Hayden
 
v
 
Cray Valley Pumas  
29/10
SELKENT
Cray Valley Pumas
 
v
 
VCD  
05/11
SELKENT
Newtown
 
v
 
Cray Valley Pumas  
SELKENT=League SC=SELKENT Cup
FRD=Friendly  


Ladies Team
20/08
FRD
Cray Valley
3
v
1
Thamesview  
03/09
SECWFL
Anchorians
1
v
1
Cray Valley  
10/09
SECWFL
Cray Valley
3
v
1
Margate  
17/09
WFAC
Phoenix Sports
4
v
1
Cray Valley  
24/09
SECWFL
Cray Valley
0
v
0
Maidstone Utd  
01/10
SECWFL
Phoenix
3
v
3
Cray Valley  
08/10
SECWFL
Faversham
2
v
2
Cray Valley  
15/10
KWP
Guru Nanak
0
v
18
Cray Valley  
22/10
SECWFL
Cray Valley
 
v
 
Swale  
29/10
SECWFL
Glebe
 
v
 
Cray Valley  
KWP=Kent Women’s Plate LC=League Cup
CC=Chairmans Cup FRD=Friendly
WFAC=Womens FA Cup SECWFL=League