imageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimage
FIXTURES & RESULTS
SCEFL Team
Date
Fixture
07/07
FRD
Greenways
2
v
6
Cray Valley  
14/07
FRD
Cray Valley
5
v
1
Sittingbourne  
17/07
FRD
Cray Valley
0
v
2
Folkstone  
21/07
FRD
Cray Valley
1
v
0
Cray Wanderers 
26/07
FRD
Greenwich Borough
2
v
2
Cray Valley  
28/07
FRD
Rochester Utd
0
v
6
Cray Valley  
01/08
FRD
Erith & Belvedere
0
v
2
Cray Valley  
07/08
SCEFL
AFC Croydon
1
v
0
Cray Valley  
12/08
FAC
Cray Valley
3
v
2
Eastbourne Town  
15/08
SCEFL
Cray Valley
4
v
4
Punjab Utd  
18/08
SCEFL
Lordswood
3
v
5
Cray Valley  
22/08
SCEFL
Cray Valley
5
v
1
Tunbridge Wells  
26/08
FAC
Cray Valley
4
v
1
Ashford (Middx)  
29/08
SCEFL
Erith Town
1
v
3
Cray Valley  
01/09
FAV
Sutton Athletic
1
v
2
Cray Valley  
08/09
FAC
Merstham
0
v
0
Cray Valley  
12/09
FAC
Cray Valley
3
v
3
Merstham (4 - 1 pens) 
16/09
FAV
Cray Valley
2
v
0
Hailsham Town  
22/09
FAC
Oxford City
5
v
0
Cray Valley  
25/09
SCEFL
Corinthians
1
v
2
Cray Valley  
29/09
SCEFL
Crowborough Ath
0
v
4
Cray Valley  
06/10
SCEFL
Cray Valley
7
v
1
Hollands & Blair  
08/10
LSC
Erith Town
2
v
1
Cray Valley  
13/10
FAV
St Panteleimon
1
v
1
Cray Valley  
17/10
FAV
St Panteleimon
1
v
3
Cray Valley  
20/10
KST
Greenways
2
v
4
Cray Valley  
24/10
SCEFL
Cray Valley
1
v
1
K Sports  
27/10
SCEFL
Cray Valley
2
v
0
Fisher  
31/10
MLC
Cray Valley
2
v
2
Holmesdale (3 - 1 pens aet)  
04/11
FAV
Badshot Lea
0
v
7
Cray Valley  
07/11
SCEFL
Rusthall
1
v
9
Cray Valley  
11/11
SCEFL
Cray Valley
2
v
3
Corinthian  
17/11
SCEFL
Sheppey Utd
v
Cray Valley  
21/11
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Beckenham Town  
24/11
KST
Cray Valley
v
Beckenham  
01/12
FAV
Sheppey Utd
v
Cray Valley  
08/12
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Deal Town  
12/12
SCEFL
Croydon
v
Cray Valley  
15/12
SCEFL
Tunbridge Wells
v
Cray Valley  
22/12
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Chatham Town  
26/12
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
AFC Croydon Ath  
29/12
SCEFL
Glebe
v
Cray Valley  
05/01/2019
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Rusthall  
12-Jan
SCEFL
K Sports
v
Cray Valley  
26-Jan
SCEFL
Deal Town
v
Cray Valley  
02-Feb
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Lordswood  
16-Feb
SCEFL
Fisher
v
Cray Valley  
23-Feb
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Bearsted  
02-Mar
SCEFL
Beckenham Town
v
Cray Valley  
09-Mar
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Sheppey Utd  
16-Mar
SCEFL
Punjab Utd
v
Cray Valley  
23-Mar
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Erith Town  
30-Mar
SCEFL
Hollands & Blair
v
Cray Valley  
06-Apr
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Crowborough Ath  
13-Apr
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Glebe  
20-Apr
SCEFL
Chatham Town
v
Cray Valley  
22-Apr
SCEFL
Cray Valley
v
Croydon  
27-Apr
SCEFL
Canterbury City
v
Cray Valley  
FAC=FA Cup LSC=London Senior Cup
FAV=FA Vase MLC=Macron League Cup
KST=Kent Senior Trophy FRD=Friendly
SCEFL=Southern Counties East Football League  


Suburban Team
08/07
FRD
Brockley
3
v
9
Cray Valley  
18/07
FRD
Bromlieans
2
v
2
Cray Valley  
23/07
FRD
Thamesmead Town XI
0
v
5
Cray Valley  
01/08
FRD
AFC Croydon Ath U23
0
v
2
Cray Valley  
03/08
CS
Phoenix Sports Res
5
v
0
Cray Valley  
14/08
FRD
Lordswood Res
2
v
2
Cray Valley  
25/08
SFL
Horsham
1
v
1
Cray Valley  
30/08
SFL
Cray Valley
1
v
0
Tunbridge Wells  
06/09
SFL
Cray Valley
2
v
1
Redhill  
13/09
SFL
Chatham
2
v
3
Cray Valley  
25/09
SFL
Cray Valley
1
v
0
Fisher  
29/09
SFL
Lingfield
7
v
3
Cray Valley  
06/10
KIC
West Wickham
1
v
3
Cray Valley  
17/10
SFL
Glebe
3
v
1
Cray Valley  
20/10
SFL
Horley
1
v
1
Cray Valley  
27/10
LCC
Redhill
2
v
1
Cray Valley  
01/11
SFL
Cray Valley
0
v
6
Glebe  
08/11
SFL
Cray Valley
2
v
2
Chatham  
29/11
SFL
Cray Valley
v
Sevenoaks Town  
01/12
SFL
Tonbridge Angels
v
Cray Valley  
08/12
CC
Knaphill
v
Cray Valley  
KIC=Kent Intermediate Cup LCC=League Challenge Cup SCP=Suburban Challenge Plate
CC=Challenge Shield FRD=Friendly SCS=Suburban Challenge Shield
SFL=Suburban Football League SCC=Suburban Champions Cup CS=Charity Shield
MBCC=    


U18s Team
22/07
FRD
Whyteleafe
3
v
4
Cray Valley  
28/07
FRD
Erith & Belvedere Res
2
v
5
Cray Valley  
11/08
FRD
Kingsdale
3
v
1
Cray Valley  
19/08
FRD
Phoenix Sports
2
v
2
Cray Valley  
23/08
FRD
Cray Valley
v
Eltham Wanderers  
26/08
FRD
Stansfeld
1
v
1
Cray Valley  
03/09
FAYC
Croydon
3
v
0
Cray Valley  
09/09
KYL
Tunbridge Wells
2
v
3
Cray Valley  
16/09
KYL
K Sports
6
v
0
Cray Valley  
30/09
KYL
Cray Valley
1
v
3
VCD  
14/10
KYL
Cray Valley
3
v
1
Greenwich Borough  
04/11
KTFCC
Cray Valley
8
v
6 aet
Bearsted  
15/11
PC
Cray Valley
v
VCD  
KYLIC=Kent Youth League Invitational Cup KTFCC=Kit to Fit Challenge Cup FRD=Friendly
KYL=Kent Youth League KCC=Kent County Cup FAYC=FA Youth Cup
PC = Presidents Cup


U14s Team
16/09
KYL
Cray Valley
0
v
8
Bridon Ropes  
23/09
RPC
Cray Valley
4
v
0
Thanet Colts  
30/09
KYL
Cray Valley
1
v
4
Greenwich Borough  
21/10
RPC
Bridon Ropes
6
v
0
Cray Valley  
28/10
KYL
Greenwich Borough
6
v
0
Cray Valley  
04/11
KYL
Cray Valley
2
v
2
Chatham  
18/11
FRD
Phoenix
v
Cray Valley  
25/11
KYL
AFC Mottingham
v
Cray Valley  
02/12
KYL
Cray Valley
v
Danson Sports  
16/12
FRD
Erith Town
v
Cray Valley  


KYL=Kent Youth League FRD=Friendly GC=Gates Cup
KCC=Kent County Cup RPC=Reader & Phillips Cup  
Ladies Team
19/08
FRD
Cray Valley
10
v
2
Foots Cray Lionesses  
02/09
SECWFL
Cray Valley
0
v
1
Glebe  
09/09
SECWFL
Cray Valley
0
v
5
Maidstone  
30/09
SECWFL
Anchorians
5
v
1
Cray Valley  
07/10
SECWFL
Cray Valley
3
v
1
Margate  
21/10
CC
Cray Valley
0
v
3
Gillingham  
28/10
SECWFL
Cray Valley
0
v
3
Herne Bay  
04/11
LC
Hassocks
5
v
0
Cray Valley  
11/11
SECWFL
Long Lane
0
v
0
Cray Valley  
25/11
SECWFL
Margate
v
Cray Valley  
02/12
KWP
Cray Valley
v
Long Lane  
09/12
SECWFL
Glebe
v
Cray Valley  
KWP=Kent Women’s Plate LC=League Cup
CC=Chairmans Cup FRD=Friendly
WFAC=Womens FA Cup SECWFL=League